Posted in Fiber Optic Business Fiber Optic Components Fiber Optic Networks Fiber Optics

Managed Gigabit Switch Buying Guide

Nowadays, the managed Gigabit switch has been a hot cake in small and medium enterprise networks. In the context of that, it’s necessary for us to catch the trend and learn something about the managed Gigabit switch so that you can buy it more wisely. What Is Managed Gigabit Switch? Before we introduce the managed gigabit Ethernet switch, let’s overview the…

Continue Reading...
Posted in Fiber Optic Business Fiber Optic Components

Tunable vs Standard DWDM SFP+ Modules

Nowadays, SFP+ modules have been largely applied into use. However, in order to meet people’s demand for greater transmission capacity, the Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) as a kind of technology, combining multiple data signals on laser beams at various wavelengths and transmitting them over a single optic fiber network is also in urgent need to combine with SFP+ modules. Currently, the…

Continue Reading...
Posted in Fiber Optic Business

FTTx Solution products, Fiber optic products original supplier

Bwinners was established in 2002. Our factory is located in Ningbo, the exact address is No.20 Chuangxin East Road, Liyang Town, Ningbo, Zhejiang, with the factory area of more than 28,000 square meters. The company’s products have passed the ISO9001 international quality system certification, GB/T24001-ISO14001 standards, and GB/T28001-2001 standards, the company has also established an environmental management system and occupational health/safety…

Continue Reading...
Posted in Fiber Optic Business

FTTX Solutions products, Fiber Optic products

Bwinners was established in 2002. Our factory is located in Ningbo, the exact address is No.20 Chuangxin East Road, Liyang Town, Ningbo, Zhejiang, with the factory area of more than 28,000 square meters. The company’s products have passed the ISO9001 international quality system certification, GB/T24001-ISO14001 standards, and GB/T28001-2001 standards, the company has also established an environmental management system and occupational health/safety…

Continue Reading...
Posted in Fiber Optic Business

What Is a Mesh Network?

This is sometimes annoying that the video stops when we are catching up on the most recent You Tube video, or there’s no signal in the kitchen when we want to watch the cooking video. The poor wireless signal is really a headache since people’s life has relied heavily on WiFi today. How will you fix this? Welcome to the…

Continue Reading...
Posted in Fiber Optic Business Fiber Optic News Fiber Optics

The difference between Simplex and Duplex Fiber Optic Cables

When talking about fiber optic patch cable, related products that firstly come to our mind are usually multimode and single mode fiber patch cable.Of course,there are still many other types. But as a beginners in this field might wonder what duplex and simplex fiber patch cables are. This text will introduce you about these cables. Before we come to simplex…

Continue Reading...